Privacy Queries

Any queries (including access requests) relating to personal information held by Click'N'Colour should be directed to:

The Privacy Officer


Privacy PolicyClick'N'Colour

Click'N'Colour's privacy policy seeks to comply with Commonwealth and State Legislation governing the collection and recording of personal data.  It is our aim to protect any personal information from unauthorised use or disclosure.  We do this by addressing the 10 National Privacy Principles introduced by the Privacy Amendment Act 2000.

Our approach to the 10 National Privacy Principles is as follows:

  1. Collection
    Click'N'Colour only collects personal information where it is required for the normal conduct of its business.  Personal information is usually collected directly from an individual client or potential client and with that individual's consent.  Where personal information is obtained via a third party, we take all reasonable steps to obtain consent for its use from the individual concerned.
  2. Use and Disclosure
    The primary use of personal information held by Click'N'Colour is to efficiently provide art design products and services to clients or potential clients.  Additionally this data may also used for the provision of product updates and other market related information. Should you prefer not to receive any such information please advise Click'N'Colour.
  3. Data Quality
    Personal information is kept up-to-date in the normal course of Click'N'Colour’s day-to-day business.  Please contact Click'N'Colour should you need to update your personal information.
  4. Data Security
    Click'N'Colour is committed to your privacy.  We take all reasonable steps to ensure the integrity and security of any personal information held by us.  However, the company is unable to provide an absolute assurance that personal information will remain secure at all times therefore we do not accept any responsibility for incidences of unauthorised access to personal information, which is provided at your own risk.
  5. Openness
    Click'N'Colour's privacy policy is available from our website or upon request to our Privacy Officer.
  6. Access and Correction
    Click'N'Colour will provide access to individuals to any of their personal information held by the company for the purpose of review and correction.  Requests for access should be forwarded to the Privacy Officer.  In some circumstances, proof of identity may be required before such requests can be granted.
  7. Identifiers
    Click'N'Colour does not use any identifier assigned by a government agency (eg Medicare Number, Driver's Licence Number) as its identifier of an individual.  Identifiers such as Australian Business Number are only used for purposes required by legislation.
  8. Anonymity
    Wherever practical, individuals have the option of not identifying themselves when entering transactions with Click'N'Colour.  This will, however restrict the range of business processes that can be undertaken with those individuals.
  9. Transborder Data Flows
    Click'N'Colour conducts business around the planet.  We undertake to not disclose to foreign organisations any data collected in Australia without the individual's consent.
  10. Sensitive Information
    Click'N'Colour will not collect sensitive information about you without your consent.

Go to top of page